Privacy Policy

Collection and Usage of Personal Data

Collection and Usage of Personal Data

If you have a customer or suppliers account with Adenstar Developments Ltd, Econopump (Brighton), Adenstar Aviation Ltd, Kerb-lay (UK) Ltd, Adenstar Special Projects Limited or Adenstar Workforce Ltd, we may require personal information in order to manage your account or to provide you with access to our services.

Any such information will be used exclusively by Adenstar, our employees, suppliers, agents and any applicable third-party service providers required to set up your service or needed to respond to your requests.

This data is held within Adenstar’s database.

Your Personal Data

As a Customer or Supplier, we may hold the following information about you in our database.

  • Company / Trading name
  • Various supplied addresses
  • Relevant employee names (buyers / sales / accounts)
  • Various supplied telephone numbers
  • Various supplied email addresses
  • Company registration number
  • VAT registration number
  • Payment details (if applicable)

We use this information to facilitate trading with you / your company, in addition to general correspondence with you or your staff daily.

Adenstar will only use your data in communications with you, we never pass on or sell this information.

This information is entered into our secure database to protect your information.

Under the General Data Protection Regulation, you have certain rights regarding your data.

  • To ask us for a copy of any data we hold about you
  • To have any data that is incorrect, corrected
  • To object to the use of your data
  • To have your data provided to you to take elsewhere in a suitable format
  • To have your data deleted in certain circumstances
  • To lodge a complaint about the use of your data with the Information Commissioner

If you have any concerns, queries, or changes that need to be made regarding your personal data, you can do so by emailing [email protected]

General Enquiries, Sales & Order Processing

Any occasion where personal information is shared will only be used to provide the services or information you have requested from us. Such data is held on Adenstar’s secure server.

Updates to this Privacy Policy

We may change this privacy policy from time to time by updating this page. You should review this page regularly. Your continued use of our services after changes have been made to this privacy policy will be taken to indicate that you have read and accepted any changes.

You should not use our services if you are not happy with any changes to this privacy policy and you should tell us if those changes mean that you are not longer happy with the way in which we use your personal information.

If you are not happy with this privacy policy

If you do not agree to your personal information being used in accordance with this privacy policy, you should not submit your personal information to us.

If your personal information was provided to us by other means and you do not agree with it being used in accordance with this privacy policy, contact us at [email protected].